2019 RESULTS

GSE Race Results for River Rat 8K-Both  on 6/15/2019

PL NAME               AGE MF CHIP   GUN   CITY               ST

1 Borash Daniel      25 M 27:35.2 27:35.6 Bowlus             MN

2 Borash Ben         20 M 29:18.4 29:19.2 Bowlus             MN

3 Kombo Morcelli     25 M 29:44.7 29:45.5 St. Cloud         MN

4 Borash Peter       28 M 30:03.8 30:04.4 Royalton           MN

5 Woods Jordan       19 M 31:09.0 31:10.9 Mora               MN

6 Borash Christopher 17 M 31:13.1 31:13.5 Bowlus             MN

7 Gau Wanda          57 F 32:40.4 32:40.8 Little Falls       MN

8 Baum Wyatt         14 M 33:49.7 33:50.1 Little Falls       MN

9 Gruber Nathan      41 M 34:50.7 34:51.3 Pierz              MN

10 Hanson Christopher 48 M 35:15.7 35:17.4 Nisswa             MN

11 Kuehn Randy        57 M 35:51.7 35:54.5 St Cloud           MN

12 Scepurek Terry     42 M 35:59.3 36:04.7 Little Falls       MN

13 McCoy Craig        65 M 36:35.0 36:37.1 Minneapolis        MN

14 Wasland Tim        32 M 36:45.5 36:48.6 Little Falls       MN

15 Flahave Bryan      39 M 36:45.9 36:51.7 Little Falls       MN

16 Hines Lisa         56 F 37:21.4 37:22.7 Waite Park         MN

17 Hlebain Rick       68 M 37:42.1 37:43.9 St Joseph          MN

18 Corbett Tim        53 M 38:06.9 38:08.6 Pierz              MN

19 Wacker Dennis      65 M 38:07.1 38:09.4 Pierz              MN

20 Grotzke Dave       67 M 38:12.0 38:14.6 Brainerd           MN

21 Hauge Janet        56 F 38:52.8 38:58.6 Little Falls       MN

22 Pflipsen Amanda    30 F 39:04.1 39:05.9 Rice               MN

23 Krauel Heather     43 F 39:11.1 39:14.4 Carlton            MN

24 Adams Katherine    62 F 39:16.3 39:17.7 Rice               MN

25 Pawlu Jessica      36 F 39:26.7 39:28.9 Pierz              MN

26 Mettler Richard    48 M 39:44.3 39:51.4 Long Prairie MN

27 Hage Courtney      34 F 39:50.6 39:55.7 Pequot Lakes       MN

28 Anez Mike          25 M 39:51.8 40:07.7 Little Falls       MN

29 Anez Mack          21 M 39:57.3 40:13.5 Little Falls       MN

30 Poster Ken         51 M 40:16.2 40:19.3 Little Falls       MN

31 Schutz Teresa      45 F 40:17.0 40:19.4 Little Falls       MN

32 Bruns Angie        40 F 40:31.0 40:35.7 Little Falls       MN

33 Baugh Anita        61 F 40:49.8 40:51.3 Sartell MN

34 Maleski Victoria   50 F 42:04.2 42:07.8 Little Falls       MN

35 Gorman Michael     48 M 42:17.7 42:28.9 St Cloud           MN

36 Corbett Katie      18 F 42:18.7 42:20.5 PIERZ              MN

37 Burggraff Carey    33 F 42:19.5 42:22.9 Little Falls       MN

38 Baum Cassie        37 F 42:26.8 42:28.4 Little Falls       MN

39 Justin Mick        71 M 42:55.2 42:59.5 Nisswa             MN

40 Hannah Tracy       49 F 43:11.6 43:16.4 Little Falls       MN

41 Porter Mike        54 M 43:12.3 43:17.2 Brainerd           MN

42 Borash Gary        33 M 43:51.0 44:04.4 Bowlus             MN

43 Gerads Rebecca     40 F 43:53.7 44:00.6 Albany             MN

44 Hanson Sarah       19 F 44:21.3 44:26.9 Nisswa             MN

45 Sobiech Amber      41 F 44:26.8 44:36.2 Little Falls       MN

46 Seviola Stacey     29 F 44:30.2 44:33.9 Royalton           MN

47 Mueller Meg        52 F 44:48.5 44:58.9 Mankato MN

48 Peterson Kathy     76 F 44:49.9 44:53.4 Outing             MN

49 Bednar Samantha    30 F 45:15.9 45:23.2 Pierz              MN

50 Musielewicz Stanle 63 M 45:29.9 45:33.5 Little Falls       MN

51 ZIMMERMAN SHARON   59 F 45:38.5 45:42.9 ROYALTON           MN

52 Hochstatter Maria 27 F 45:46.4 45:50.7 St Cloud           MN

53 Plakut John        67 M 45:54.0 45:56.3 Little Falls       MN

54 Bueckers Mike      37 M 46:08.5 46:16.9 St Cloud           MN

55 Roering Nicole     30 F 47:01.9 47:06.2 St Joseph          MN

56 Laubach Sue        57 F 47:44.6 47:50.4 Little Falls       MN

57 Graves Ryan        19 M 47:47.4 47:55.6 Royalton           MN

58 LeBlanc Michelle   51 F 48:15.2 48:21.6 Little Falls       MN

59 Wenderski Sara     35 F 48:35.0 48:41.5 Burtrum            MN

60 Bzdok Brittney     29 F 50:02.1 50:17.2 Little falls       MN

61 Hanson Amanda      24 F 50:17.3 50:24.4 Upsala             MN

62 Stevens Daryl      76 M 50:41.1 50:44.8 Sartell MN

63 Schumann Keith     53 M 51:36.1 51:50.3 Little Falls       MN

64 Kuehne Brenda      41 F 51:49.5 51:59.4 Little Falls       MN

65 Dodge Heike        46 F 52:00.7 52:09.6 Little Falls       MN

66 Graves Melissa     44 F 52:21.0 52:28.9 Royalton           MN

67 Fussy Christy      55 F 52:21.4 52:27.7 Bowlus             MN

68 Marrow Shurod      50 M 53:49.0 54:02.9 Little Falls       MN

69 Fenwick Denise     60 F 54:09.1 54:19.3 St. Cloud          MN

70 Theis Casey        31 F 54:36.3 54:43.2 St. Cloud          MN

71 Efraimson Jessica 32 F 55:08.7 55:18.2 Royalton           MN

72 Theis Diana        60 F 55:48.1 55:55.6 Pierz              MN

73 Okroi Sarah        36 F 56:17.4 56:28.7 Little Falls       MN

74 Paulson Nancy      60 F 56:32.7 56:40.3 Fort Ripley        MN

75 Barnes Karen       40 F 57:27.3 57:36.1 Pequot Lakes       MN

76 Atkinson Sheri     62 F 00:34.8 00:40.7 Little Falls       MN

77 Weidenbach Gregg M 54 M 00:40.6 00:48.1 Little Falls       MN

78 Usher Carol        42 F 03:13.1 03:21.7 Little Falls       MN

79 Brown Kim          62 F 03:17.7 03:27.2 Little Falls       MN

80 Johns Warren       68 M 05:58.8 06:13.5 Little Falls       MN

81 Edwards Susan      69 F 07:45.1 07:50.9 Little Falls       MN

82 Weidenbach Joy B   47 F 13:10.8 13:23.1 Little Falls       MN

83 Tabatt Renee       54 F 13:11.2 13:23.5 Little Falls       MN

84 Brausen J.R        48 F 21:45.5 21:49.8 Pierz              MN



GSE Race Results for River Rat 4K-Both  on 6/15/2019

PL NAME               AGE MF CHIP   GUN   CITY               ST

1 Zimmerman Joe      12 M 18:52.8 18:53.5 motley             MN

2 Borash Erin        15 F 18:57.7 18:57.7 Bowlus MN

3 Daniels Benjamin   9 M 19:40.6 19:41.0 Ramsey MN

4 Gammon-Deering Manon       26 F 19:41.6 19:42.2 Little Falls       MN

5 Kuzara Maxwell     23 M 19:42.1 19:42.5 Deephaven MN

6 Schuett Logan      19 M 20:05.6 20:07.5 Little Falls       MN

7 Becker Antonio     0 M 21:55.4 21:56.0 Little Falls       MN

8 Becker Emily       14 F 22:06.0 22:06.4 Little Falls       MN

9 Wolters Mariah     15 F 22:06.2 22:07.2 Little falls       MN

10 Borash Kalyn       23 F 22:59.7 23:01.0 Barnesville MN

11 Allan Feirer 63 M 24:12.6 24:12.6 Bowlus MN

12 Daniels Kris       42 F 24:13.6 24:14.8 Ramsey MN

13 Becker Paul        49 M 24:22.9 24:24.0 Little Falls       MN

14 Warzecha Jessica   38 F 24:52.4 24:55.4 Little Falls       MN

15 Gau Michaela       25 F 25:34.0 25:40.7 Little Falls       MN

16 Schuett Michelle   46 F 25:36.8 25:38.7 Little Falls       MN

17 Stock Ron          58 M 26:16.8 26:23.2 St. Cloud          MN

18 Gruber Quinn       9 F 26:30.0 26:30.4 Pierz              MN

19 Gruber Claire      10 F 26:35.3 26:35.7 Pierz              MN

20 Culshaw Bev        76 F 28:53.2 28:55.7 Little Falls       MN

21 Pelzer Chris       50 F 29:21.4 29:27.8 Swanville          MN

22 Martinson Lauren   30 F 29:41.8 29:46.3 Little Falls       MN

23 Stock Bonnie       59 F 30:12.9 30:18.8 St. Cloud          MN

24 Bzdok Chelsie      25 F 30:39.3 30:42.8 Little falls       MN

25 Larson Mallory     28 F 32:14.4 32:19.5 Holdingford        MN

26 Baum Erica         35 F 32:59.7 33:03.0 little falls       MN

27 Thommes Sarah      20 F 33:02.8 33:09.5 Pierz              MN

28 Thommes Lois       54 F 34:11.5 34:18.6 Pierz              MN

29 Ahrens Judy        56 F 34:37.9 34:42.8 Little Falls       MN

30 Seelen Edie        45 F 35:17.6 35:20.5 Rice               MN

31 RAFTEVOLD JUDITH   62 F 37:27.7 37:34.3 LITTLE FALLS       MN

32 Fenwick Andrew     60 M 38:22.6 38:32.3 St. Cloud          MN

33 Roach Jan          71 F 38:33.3 38:37.4 Randall            MN

34 Pederson Steven    75 M 42:58.2 43:02.3 Little Falls       MN

35 Pederson Marvanna 70 F 43:01.1 43:04.8 Little Falls       MN

36 Schumann Katie     49 F 43:03.5 43:07.4 Little Falls       MN

37 Graves Colin       14 M 45:39.1 45:47.9 Royalton           MN

38 Gau Angela         31 F 46:12.6 46:20.0 Little Falls       MN

39 Novotny Geri       73 F 46:35.8 46:43.2 Sauk Rapids        MN

40 Jones Evan         80 M 49:34.6 49:42.6 St Cloud           MN

41 Danzl Paula        66 F 51:04.5 51:13.4 Brainerd MN

42 Johns Gloria       70 F 51:06.0 51:12.7 Little Falls       MN

43 Marrow Jaden       14 F 52:01.7 52:08.3 Little Falls       MN



TEAM RESULTS 2019

PL TEAM CUMULATIVE AVERAGE SCORE POINTS

1 SCRR 56:02.7 29:00.6 24 92

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2078 Gau, Wanda F 57 1 26:39.8

2090 Hlebain, Rick M 68 4 28:29.4

2058 Adams, Katherine F 62 8 30:02.3

2089 Hines, Lisa F 56 11 30:52.0

Team Total Time: 1:56:02.7

Team Average Time: 29:00.6

2 Blonde Squad 57:30.3 29:22.5 27 89

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2063 Borash, Daniel M 25 2 27:35.2

2061 Borash, Ben M 20 6 29:18.4

2065 Borash, Peter M 28 9 30:03.8

2062 Borash, Christopher M 16 10 30:57.3

2064 Borash, Gary M 33 21 43:36.2

Team Total Time: 2:41:05.9

Team Average Time: 32:13.1

3 Beauty and the Beasts 00:06.1 30:01.5 33 83

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2107 Peterson, Kathy F 76 3 27:51.5

2083 Grotzke, Dave M 67 5 29:08.5

2093 Justin, Mick M 71 12 31:23.5

2086 Hanson, Christopher M 48 13 31:44.7

2110 Porter, Mike M 54 15 37:01.3

2087 Hanson, Sarah F 19 23 44:14.1

Team Total Time: 3:21:20.0

Team Average Time: 33:33.3

4 201 23:43.6 35:55.9 60 56

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2121 Wacker, Dennis M 65 7 29:37.9

2100 Maleski, Victoria F 50 16 37:20.9

2114 Schutz, Teresa F 45 17 37:43.5

2106 Pawlu, Jessica F 36 20 39:03.0

Team Total Time: 2:23:43.6

Team Average Time: 35:55.9

5 Girls on the Run 39:17.6 39:49.4 79 37

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2088 Hauge, Janet F 56 14 32:07.5

2098 Laubach, Sue F 57 19 38:57.8

2119 Theis, Diana F 60 22 43:49.5

2105 Paulson, Nancy F 60 24 44:24.6

Team Total Time: 2:39:17.6

Team Average Time: 39:49.4

6 Iron Sharpens Iron 02:19.9 45:34.9 96 20

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2084 Hannah, Tracy F 49 18 38:47.5

2059 Atkinson, Sheri F 62 25 46:20.2

2082 Graves, Ryan M 19 26 47:47.4

2081 Graves, Melissa F 44 27 49:27.3

2120 Usher, Carol F 42 29 00:39.4

Team Total Time: 4:02:58.4

Team Average Time: 48:35.6

--- Biz --- --- -- --

BIB NAME MF AGE PL TIME

2071 Bzdok, Brittney F 29 28 50:02.1

Team Total Time: 50:01.7

Team Average Time: 50:01.7