2018 Results for River Rat 5K

 


GSE Race Results for River Rat 5K 5K- 6/16/2018


Generated: 6/17/2018 6:23:03 AM


PL  BIB  NAME    AGE  MF  CHIP TIME  GUN TIME    START TIME  CITY    ST


1  4827  Moore Tyler    19  M  16:46.470  16:46.470  00:00   Little Falls  MN    

2  4825  Maurer Dustin    27  M  18:37.150  18:37.150  00:00      

3  4833  Borash Christopher  16  M  18:42.800  18:42.800  00:00    Royalton  MN 

4  4818  Borash Peter    27  M  18:57.760  18:57.760  00:00     Royalton  MN 

5  4257  Krinkie Nick    27  M  18:59.770  18:59.770  00:00    Danbury    WI

6  4806  Vanguilder Kelly    37  F  20:42.780  20:42.780  00:00    Danbury    WI

7  4279  NOTCH DAVID    41  M  20:58.550  20:58.550  00:00    Pillager    MN

8  4830  Gordanier Danielle  47  F  21:15.550  21:15.550  00:00      

9  4834  Klaverkamp Mark    60  M  21:27.740  21:27.740  00:00      

10  4817  Smith Cameron    22  M  21:48.850  21:48.850  00:00    LF    MN

11  4837  Sceporek Terry    41  M  21:49.690  21:49.690  00:00  LF    MN   

12  4240  Grams Peter    28  M  22:20.790  22:20.790  00:00    Little Falls    MN

13  4246  Hlebain Rick    67  M  22:29.800  22:29.800  00:00    St Joseph    MT

14  4823  Randall Rob    61  M  22:51.690  22:51.690  00:00      

15  4829  Cameron Jacob    37  M  23:09.300  23:09.300  00:00  LF     MN   

16  4268  Mettler Richard    47  M  23:21.910  23:21.910  00:00    Long Prairie  MN  MN

17  4831  Wasland Tim    31  M  23:55.570  23:55.570  00:00    LF    MN

18  4219  Corbett Katie    17  F  23:58.530  23:58.530  00:00    PIERZ    MN

19  4835  Borash Erin    14  F  24:00.770  24:00.770  00:00    Royalton    

20  4820  Choll Ryn       31  M  24:12.410  24:12.410  00:00      

21  4749  Seviola Stacey    28  F  24:12.430  24:12.430  00:00    Royalton    MN

22  4814  Zimmerman Joseph    11  M  24:15.810  24:15.810  00:00    Motley     MN

23  4234  Flahave Bryan    38  M  24:16.590  24:16.590  00:00    Little Falls    MN

24  4280  NOTCH EZRA    12  M  24:26.810  24:26.810  00:00    Pillager    MN

25  4264  March Lillian    12  F  24:31.910  24:31.910  00:00    Motley    MN

26  4263  March Jeff    42  M  24:32.980  24:32.980  00:00    Motley    MN

27  4260  Lawrence Mike    42  M  25:06.800  25:06.800  00:00    Foley    MN

28  4220  Corbett Tim    52  M  25:19.550  25:19.550  00:00    Pierz    MN

29  4804  Theis Isaac  `  14  M  25:28.550  25:28.550  00:00    Sauk Rapids  MN

30  4742  Scapanski Erin    36  F  26:53.660  26:53.660  00:00    Sauk Rapids  MN    MN

31  4215  Burggraff Carey    32  F  27:02.200  27:02.200  00:00    Little Falls    MN

32  4292  Plakut John    66  M  27:21.890  27:21.890  00:00    Little Falls    MN

33  4826  Musielewicz Stanle  62  M  27:30.130  27:30.130  00:00    LF   

34  4239  Gerads Rebecca    39  F  27:34.240  27:34.240  00:00    Albany    MN

35  4245  Haugo-Jones Kristi  49  F  27:48.220  27:48.220  00:00    Little Falls    MN

36  4291  Peterson Kathy    75  F  27:52.810  27:52.810  00:00    Outing    MN

37  4745  Schuett Logan    18  M  27:54.510  27:54.510  00:00    Little Falls    MN

38  4739  Roering Nicole     29  F  27:55.610  27:55.610  00:00    St. Joseph    MN

39  4277  Norman Megan    33  F  27:57.130  27:57.130  00:00    Universal City    TX

40  4278  Norman Randy    33  M  27:59.600  27:59.600  00:00    Universal City    TX

41  4270  Moe Tracy    45  F  28:04.630  28:04.630  00:00    Randall    MN

42  4207  Berg Nancy    52  F  28:17.700  28:17.700  00:00    Little Falls    MN

43  4740  Sadlovsky Jennifer  38  F  28:30.110  28:30.110  00:00    PIERZ    MN

44  4227  Fahlen Kurt    26  M  28:36.560  28:36.560  00:00    New York Mills    MN

45  4813  Wiener Loren    70  M  29:05.810  29:05.810  00:00    Sauk Centre    MN

46  4209  Berry Candy    37  F  29:06.570  29:06.570  00:00    Little Falls    MN

47  4255  Kessler Jill    35  F  29:12.460  29:12.460  00:00    Pierz    MN

48  4744  Schuett Jordan    20  F  29:16.810  29:16.810  00:00    Little Falls    MN

49  4797  Smude Lisa    34  F  29:30.640  29:30.640  00:00    Hillman    MN

50  4798  Sobiech Amber    40  F  29:32.700  29:32.700  00:00    Little Falls    MN

51  4208  Bergman Tanya    34  F  29:32.900  29:32.900  00:00    Little Falls    MN

52  4237  Friel Kia      18  F  29:34.330  29:34.330  00:00    Little Falls    MN

53  4223  DeBruyn MaggieLynn 24  F  29:35.150  29:35.150  00:00     East Bethel    MN

54  4247  Hochstatter Maria   26  F  29:35.150  29:35.150  00:00    St Cloud    MN

55  4221  Cutkay Steph    27  F  29:56.640  29:56.640  00:00    Brainerd    MN

56  4262  March Ann    41  F  29:58.900  29:58.900  00:00    Motley    MN

57  4222  Czajkowski Allison  47  F  30:03.780  30:03.780  00:00    Little Falls    MN

58  4272  Moon Dennis    33  M  30:09.680  30:09.680  00:00    Pillager    MN

59  4231  Filippi Ashlyn    11  F  30:24.650  30:24.650  00:00    Little Falls    MN

60  4838  Zajac Bridget    28  F  30:24.900  30:24.900  00:00      

61  4816  Borash Amy    26  F  30:27.790  30:27.790  00:00    Royalton   

62  4283  Nundahl Kerri    40  F  30:51.910  30:51.910  00:00    Bowlus    MN

63  4832  Dreiling Kimberly   30  F  30:53.960  30:53.960  00:00   Little Falls  MN   

64  4748  Schumann Keith    53  M  31:03.660  31:03.660  00:00    Little Falls    MN

65  4201  Abrahamson Maria    33  F  31:06.780  31:06.780  00:00    Browerville  MN

66  4259  Laubach Sue    56  F  31:11.630  31:11.630  00:00    Little Falls    MN

67  4281  NOTCH KARI    42  F  31:16.310  31:16.310  00:00    Pillager    MN

68  4256  Kinzer Elizabeth    32  F  31:22.140  31:22.140  00:00    Fargo    ND

69  4271  Moon Andrea    34  F  31:29.700  31:29.700  00:00    Pillager    MN

70  4269  Middendorf Alice    50  F  31:31.310  31:31.310  00:00    Little Falls    MN

71  4224  Deml Amy    54  F  31:31.540  31:31.540  00:00    Little Falls    MN

72  4243  Hanfler Amy     42  F  31:35.600  31:35.600  00:00    Little Falls    MN

73  4228  Feirer Allan    62  M  31:41.710  31:41.710  00:00    Bowlus    MN

74  4812  Wenderski Sara    34  F  32:44.310  32:44.310  00:00    Burtrum    MN

75  4267  Marrow Shurod    49  M  32:49.820  32:49.820  00:00    Little Falls    MN

76  4284  Nundahl Logan    11  M  33:00.810  33:00.810  00:00    Bowlus    MN

77  4811  Welle Laura    33  F  33:12.270  33:12.270  00:00    Little Falls    MN

78  4230  Fenwick Denise    59  F  33:13.440  33:13.440  00:00    St. Cloud    MN

79  4741  Sauer Josie    37  F  33:14.250  33:14.250  00:00    Sauk Rapids  MN

80  4815  Zimmerman, Sharon  58  F  33:18.500  33:18.500  00:00    Royalton  MN

81  4290  Pelzer Chris    49  F  33:28.370  33:28.370  00:00    Swanville    MN

82  4249  Honegger Becka    27  F  33:41.290  33:41.290  00:00    Danbury    WI

83  4242  Graves Melissa    43  F  33:45.310  33:45.310  00:00    Royalton    MN

84  4746  Schuett Michelle    45  F  34:14.730  34:14.730  00:00    Little Falls    MN

85  4258  Kuehne Brenda    40  F  34:34.560  34:34.560  00:00    Little Falls    MN

86  4799  Sobiech Josie    15  F  35:32.430  35:32.430  00:00    Little Falls    MN

87  4216  Callahan Deana    56  F  35:37.690  35:37.690  00:00    Long Prairie  MN

88  4275  Mulligan-Widell Ka  57  F  35:39.530  35:39.530  00:00    Pillager    MN

89  4203  Ahrens Stacey    33  F  35:42.310  35:42.310  00:00    Little Falls    MN

90  4232  Filippi Ava    16  F  35:43.570  35:43.570  00:00    Little Falls    MN

91  4750  Shaw Rose    25  F  35:48.490  35:48.490  00:00    Pierz    MN

92  4824  Randall Kathy    62  F  36:18.720  36:18.720  00:00      

93  4282  NOTCH OLIVIA    13  F  36:22.600  36:22.600  00:00    Pillager    MN

94  4238  Fussy Ashley    33  F  36:36.430  36:36.430  00:00    Hillman    MN

95  4293  Poster Karen    55  F  36:36.560  36:36.560  00:00    Pierz    MN

96  4295  Poster Maggie    28  F  36:36.560  36:36.560  00:00    St. Paul    

97  4822  Domman Theresa    48  F  36:57.810  36:57.810  00:00      

98  4287  Paulson Nancy    59  F  37:02.790  37:02.790  00:00    Fort Ripley    MN

99  4286  PAULSON Jennayea    16  F  37:03.800  37:03.800  00:00    Fort Ripley    MN

100  4821  Irlbeck Amy    47  F  37:03.860  37:03.860  00:00     Clarissa  MN 101  4803  Theis Diana    59  F  37:07.260  37:07.260  00:00    Pierz    MN

102  4214  Brockway Allison    53  F  37:11.570  37:11.570  00:00    St Michael    MN

103  4204  Anderson Anna    26  F  37:40.910  37:40.910  00:00    Fort Walton Beach FL

104  4253  Johnson Janine    37  F  37:55.560  37:55.560  00:00    Little Falls    MN

105  4206  Barnes Karen    39  F  38:25.320  38:25.320  00:00    Pequot Lakes    MN

106  4235  Freudenrich Layne   25  F  38:37.320  38:37.320  00:00    Little Falls    MN

107  4800  Stark Beth    49  F  39:00.480  39:00.480  00:00    Little falls    MN

108  4252  Johns Warren    67  M  39:37.170  39:37.170  00:00    Little Falls    MN

109  4226  Edwards Susan    68  F  39:47.680  39:47.680  00:00    Little Falls    MN

110  4819  Usher Carol    41  F  40:54.510  40:54.510  00:00    Little Falls  MN  111  4828  Edwards Cody    22  M  41:13.210  41:13.210  00:00      

112  4300  Rens Sami    30  F  41:14.270  41:14.270  00:00    Detroit Lakes    MN

113  4738  Roach Jan    70  F  44:24.940  44:24.940  00:00    Randall   

114  4229  Fenwick Andrew    59  M  44:36.760  44:36.760  00:00    St. Cloud    MN

115  4251  Hurley Madeline    13  F  46:54.500  46:54.500  00:00    Cokato    MN

116  4250  Hurley Hayle    15  F  47:14.180  47:14.180  00:00    Cokato    MN

117  4205  Baert Paula    53  F  47:15.330  47:15.330  00:00    Cokato    MN

118  4212  Brausen Jr.    47  F  47:29.420  47:29.420  00:00    Pierz    MN

119  4233  Filippi Tammy    48  F  47:37.820  47:37.820  00:00    Little Falls    MN

120  4254  Jones Evan    79  M  47:56.100  47:56.100  00:00    St. Cloud   

121  4288  Pederson Marvanna   70  F  49:15.170  49:15.170  00:00    Little Falls    MN

122  4289  Pederson Steven    74  M  49:15.580  49:15.580  00:00    Little Falls    MN

123  4807  Vetsch Liz   30  F  49:51.330  49:51.330  00:00   Browerville    MN

124  4296  Raftevold Judith  61  F  50:04.510  50:04.510  00:00    LF    MN

125  4202  Ahrens Judy    55  F  50:04.580  50:04.580  00:00    little falls    MN

126  4836  Lange Kathy    58  F  52:47.590  52:47.590  00:00   Little Falls  MN    

127 4747  Schumann Katie    48  F  52:47.800  52:47.800  00:00    Little Falls    MN

128  4297  Rahn Rebbecca    34  F  53:08.570  53:08.570  00:00    Swanville    MN

129  4276  Myers Christine    35  F  53:09.990  53:09.990  00:00    Crosby    MN

130  4241  Graves Colin    13  M  53:35.700  53:35.700  00:00    Royalton    MN

131  4802  Sunde Alice    58  F  54:22.620  54:22.620  00:00    Cushing    MN

132  4805  Tonsager Julie    57  F  54:23.580  54:23.580  00:00    Randall    MN

133  4265  Marrow Jaden    13  F  1:03:19.000  1:03:19.000  00:00    Little Falls    MN

134  4266  Marrow Keaton    8  M  1:04:23.000  1:04:23.000  00:00    Little Falls    MN

135  4285  Okroi Sarah    35  F  1:04:23.000  1:04:23.000  00:00    Little Falls    MN

   

Tyler Moore of LF won the Men's division in 16:46. The women's winner was Kelly Vanguilder of Danbury WI.


WOMEN'S Age Group Winners

11 - 13

1 4264-Lillian March 12 24:31.910 7:53.283 4:54.382 Motley, MN


14 - 16

1 4835-Erin Borash 14 24:00.770 7:43.270 4:48.154 --


17 - 19

1 4219-Katie Corbett 17 23:58.530 7:42.550 4:47.706 PIERZ, MN


20 - 29

1 4749-Stacey Seviola 28 24:12.430 7:47.019 4:50.486 Royalton, MN


30 - 39

1 4806-Kelly Vanguilder 37 20:42.780 6:39.608 4:08.556 Danbury, WI


40 - 49

1 4830-Danielle Gordanier 47 21:15.550 6:50.145 4:15.110 --


50 - 59

1 4207-Nancy Berg 52 28:17.700 9:05.884 5:39.540 Little Falls, MN


60 - 69

1 4824-Kathy Randall 62 36:18.720 11:40.553 7:15.744 --


70 and Over

1 4291-Kathy Peterson 75 27:52.810 8:57.881 5:34.562 Outing, MN


MENS Age Group Winners

10 and under

1 4266-Keaton Marrow 8 1:04:23.000 20:42.122 12:52.600 Little Falls, MN


11 - 13

1 4814-Joseph Zimmerman 11 24:15.810 7:48.106 4:51.162 Motley


14 - 16

1 4833-Christopher Borash 16 18:42.800 6:01.029 3:44.560 --


17 - 19

1 4827-Tyler Moore 19 16:46.470 5:23.624 3:21.294 --


20 - 29

1 4825-Dustin Maurer 27 18:37.150 5:59.212 3:43.430 --


30 - 39

1 4829-Jacob Cameron 37 23:09.300 7:26.720 4:37.860 --


40 - 49

1 4279-DAVID NOTCH 41 20:58.550 6:44.678 4:11.710 Pillager, MN


50 - 59

1 4220-Tim Corbett 52 25:19.550 8:08.601 5:03.910 Pierz, MN


60 - 69

1 4834-Mark Klaverkamp 60 21:27.740 6:54.064 4:17.548 --


70 and Over

1 4813-Loren Wiener 70 29:05.810 9:21.354 5:49.162 Sauk Centre, MN

Welcome

There's much to see here. So, take your time, look around, and learn all there is to know about us. We hope you enjoy our site and take a moment to drop us a line.